Building The Nation

Kibo can't even



The Oldest House In United States Of America




The Oldest House In America Is "Fairbanks House".
Location : 511 East Street, Dedham, Massachusetts.
Built       : ca. 1637 - 1641

JJ Watt gets swatted



South America Map




HTML em Tag


The Meaning Of em Tag In HTML Is "Emphasized Text".

Syntax:
<em>Emphasized text</em>

Angkor Wat



Location:

Angkor, Siem Reap Province, Cambodia

When Was The E Cigarette Invented ?


First Electronic Cigarette Developed By Hon Lik, A 52 Years Old Pharmacist In Beijing,China In The Year 2003.


Who Invented The Computer?


Charles Babbage Invented The First Programmable Computer In The 1830s.

United States Population




S.No Year Population
1195015,13,25,798
2196017,93,23,175
3197020,32,11,926
4198022,65,45,805
5199024,87,09,873
6200028,14,21,906
7201030,87,45,531
8201431,94,04,381

Where Is The Pentagon In America


Address:


1400 Defense Pentagon, Washington, DC 20301-1400

Map




Captain America 2 : Death Too Soon Cast


Directed By Ivan Nagy
Released Nov 23,1979
Cast :
Reb Brown as Captain America / Steve Rogers
Connie Sellecca as Dr. Wendy Day
Len Birman as Dr. Simon Mills
Christopher Lee as Miguel
Susan French as Mrs Shaw

Captain America Cast


Starring
Chris Evans Played Captain America Main Role
Scarlett Johansson
Sebastian Stan
Anthony Mackie
Cobie Smulders
Frank Grillo
Emily VanCamp
Hayley Atwell
Robert Redford
Samuel L. Jackson

Robin Williams Movies




S.No Year Movie Name
11977Can I Do It 'Till I Need Glasses?
21980Popeye
31982The World According to Garp
41983The Survivors
51984Moscow on the Hudson
61986The Best of Times
71986Club Paradise
81986Seize the Day
91987Good Morning, Vietnam
101988The Adventures of Baron Munchausen
111988Portrait of a White Marriage
121989Dead Poets Society
131990Cadillac Man
141990Awakenings
151991Shakes the Clown
161991Dead Again
171991The Fisher King
181991Hook
191992FernGully- The Last Rainforest
201992The Timekeeper
211992Aladdin
221992Toys
231993Mrs. Doubtfire
241994Being Human
251995Nine Months
261995To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar
271995Jumanji
281996The Birdcage
291996Jack
301996The Secret Agent
311996Hamlet
321996Aladdin and the King of Thieves
331997Fathers' Day
341997Deconstructing Harry
351997Flubber
361997Good Will Hunting
371998What Dreams May Come
381998Patch Adams
391999Jakob the Liar
401999Bicentennial Man
412001A.I. Artificial Intelligence
422002The Rutles 2- Can't Buy Me Lunch
432002One Hour Photo
442002Death to Smoochy
452002Insomnia
462004The Final Cut
472004House of D
482004Noel
492005Robots
502005The Big White
512006The Night Listener
522006RV
532006Everyone's Hero
542006Man of the Year
552006Happy Feet
562006Night at the Museum
572007License to Wed
582007August Rush
592009Shrink
602009World's Greatest Dad
612009Night at the Museum- Battle of the Smithsonian
622009Old Dogs
632011Happy Feet Two
642013The Big Wedding
652013The Butler
662013The Face of Love
672014Boulevard
682014The Angriest Man in Brooklyn
692014A Merry Friggin' Christmas
702014Night at the Museum- Secret of the Tomb
712015Absolutely Anything

What Are The 7 Wonders Of The World ?


1)Great Pyramid of Giza
Al Ahram
Giza Governorate
Egypt



2)Hanging Gardens of Babylon
Hillah
Iraq



3)Statue of Zeus at Olympia
Olympia, Greece



4)Temple of Artemis at Ephesus
Artemis Tapinagı
Ataturk Mh
35920 Selcuk/Izmir
Turkey



5)Mausoleum at Halicarnassus
Bodrum/Mugla Province

6)Colossus Rhodes
Platia Neoriou
Rhodes 851 00


7)Lighthouse of Alexandria
Al Iskandariyah
Alexandria
Egypt

Top Ten Universities In Japan




S.No University Name Location
1Keio UniversityTokyo
2The University of TokyoTokyo
3Kyoto UniversityKyoto
4Waseda UniversityTokyo
5Nagoya UniversityNagoya
6Hiroshima UniversityHiroshima
7Kyushu UniversityFukuoka
8University of TsukubaTsukuba
9Osaka UniversitySuita
10Hokkaido UniversitySapporo

Top Ten Cities In America




S.No City Population
1New York84,05,837
2Los Angeles38,84,307
3Chicago27,18,782
4Houston21,95,914
5Philadelphia15,53,165
6Phoenix15,13,367
7San Antonio14,09,019
8San Diego13,55,896
9Dallas12,57,676
10San Jose9,98,537

American Idol Winners ?




S.No Name Age Location Season
1Kelly Clarkson20Burleson, Texas1
2Ruben Studdard25Birmingham, Alabama2
3Fantasia Barrino19High Point, North Carolina3
4Carrie Underwood21Checotah, Oklahoma4
5Taylor Hicks29Birmingham, Alabama5
6Jordin Sparks17Glendale, Arizona6
7David Cook25Blue Springs, Missouri7
8Kris Allen23Conway, Arkansas8
9Lee DeWyze23Mount Prospect, Illinois9
10Scotty McCreery17Garner, North Carolina10
11Phillip Phillips21Leesburg, Georgia11
12Candice Glover23St. Helena Island, South Carolina12
13Caleb Johnson23Asheville, North Carolina13

Who Is The Owner Of Google?


Larry Page and Sergey Brin when they were both PhD students at Stanford University in Stanford, California.
Larry Page (CEO)
Eric Schmidt (Chairman)
Sergey Brin (Director of Google X and Special Projects)

Noble Prize Winners In Physics




Year Name
1901Wilhelm R0ntgen
1902Hendrik Lorentz
Pieter Zeeman
1903Henri Becquerel
Pierre Curie
Marie Curie
1904Lord Rayleigh
1905Philipp Lenard
1906J. J. Thomson
1907Albert Abraham Michelson
1908Gabriel Lippmann
1909Karl Ferdinand Braun
Guglielmo Marconi
1910Johannes Diderik van der Waals
1911Wilhelm Wien
1912Gustaf Dalen
1913Heike Kamerlingh Onnes
1914Max von Laue
1915William Henry Bragg
William Lawrence Bragg
1917Charles Glover Barkla
1918Max Planck
1919Johannes Stark
1920Charles edouard Guillaume
1921Albert Einstein
1922Niels Bohr
1923Robert Andrews Millikan
1924Manne Siegbahn
1925James Franck
Gustav Ludwig Hertz
1926Jean Baptiste Perrin
1927Arthur Compton
Charles Thomson Rees Wilson
1928Owen Willans Richardson
1929Louis de Broglie
1930C. V. Raman
1932Werner Heisenberg
1933Erwin Schr0dinger
Paul Dirac
1935James Chadwick
1936Victor Francis Hess
Carl David Anderson
1937Clinton Davisson
George Paget Thomson
1938Enrico Fermi
1939Ernest Lawrence
1943Otto Stern
1944Isidor Isaac Rabi
1945Wolfgang Pauli
1946Percy Williams Bridgman
1947Edward Victor Appleton
1948Patrick Blackett
1949Hideki Yukawa
1950C. F. Powell
1951John Cockcroft
Ernest Walton
1952Felix Bloch
Edward Mills Purcell
1953Frits Zernike
1954Max Born
Walther Bothe
1955Willis Lamb
Polykarp Kusch
1956John Bardeen
Walter Houser Brattain
William Shockley
1957Chen Ning Yang
Tsung-Dao Lee
1958Pavel Cherenkov
Ilya Frank
Igor Tamm
1959Emilio G. Segrè
Owen Chamberlain
1960Donald A. Glaser
1961Robert Hofstadter
Rudolf M0ssbauer
1962Lev Landau
1963Eugene Wigner
Maria Goeppert-Mayer
J. Hans D. Jensen
1964Charles Hard Townes
Nikolay Basov
Alexander Prokhorov
1965Sin-Itiro Tomonaga
Julian Schwinger
Richard Feynman
1966Alfred Kastler
1967Hans Bethe
1968Luis Walter Alvarez
1969Murray Gell-Mann
1970Hannes Alfven
Louis Neel
1971Dennis Gabor
1972John Bardeen
Leon Cooper
John Robert Schrieffer
1973Leo Esaki
Ivar Giaever
Brian David Josephson
1974Martin Ryle
Antony Hewish
1975Aage Bohr
Ben Roy Mottelson
James Rainwater
1976Burton Richter
Samuel C. C. Ting
1977Philip Warren Anderson
Nevill Francis Mott
John Hasbrouck Van Vleck
1978Pyotr Kapitsa
Arno Allan Penzias
Robert Woodrow Wilson
1979Sheldon Lee Glashow
Abdus Salam
Steven Weinberg
1980James Cronin
Val Logsdon Fitch
1981Nicolaas Bloembergen
Arthur Leonard Schawlow
Kai Siegbahn
1982Kenneth G. Wilson
1983Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar
William Alfred Fowler
1984Carlo Rubbia
Simon van der Meer
1985Klaus von Klitzing
1986Ernst Ruska
Gerd Binnig
Heinrich Rohrer
1987Johannes Georg Bednorz
Karl Alexander Muller
1988Leon M. Lederman
Melvin Schwartz
Jack Steinberger
1989Norman Foster Ramsey, Jr.
Hans Georg Dehmelt
Wolfgang Paul
1990Jerome Isaac Friedman
Henry Way Kendall
Richard E. Taylor
1991Pierre-Gilles de Gennes
1992Georges Charpak
1993Russell Alan Hulse
Joseph Hooton Taylor, Jr.
1994Bertram Brockhouse
Clifford Shull
1995Martin Lewis Perl
Frederick Reines
1996David Lee
Douglas Osheroff
Robert Coleman Richardson
1997Steven Chu
Claude Cohen-Tannoudji
William Daniel Phillips
1998Robert B. Laughlin
Horst Ludwig St0rmer
Daniel C. Tsui
1999Gerard 't Hooft
Martinus J. G. Veltman
2000Zhores Alferov
Herbert Kroemer
Jack Kilby
2001Eric Allin Cornell
Wolfgang Ketterle
Carl Wieman
2002Raymond Davis, Jr.
Masatoshi Koshiba
Riccardo Giacconi
2003Alexei Alexeyevich Abrikosov
Vitaly Ginzburg
Anthony James Leggett
2004David Gross
Hugh David Politzer
Frank Wilczek
2005Roy J. Glauber
John L. Hall
Theodor W. Hänsch
2006John C. Mather
George Smoot
2007Albert Fert
Peter Grunberg
2008Yoichiro Nambu
Makoto Kobayashi
Toshihide Maskawa
2009Charles K. Kao
Willard S. Boyle
George E. Smith
2010Andre Geim
Konstantin Novoselov
2011Saul Perlmutter
Adam G. Riess
Brian Schmidt
2012Serge Haroche
David J. Wineland
2013Francois Englert
Peter W. Higgs
2014Isamu Akasaki
Hiroshi Amano
Shuji Nakamura

What Is The Meaning Of "e.g" ?




What Is The Meaning Of "e.g"?
In Lating e.g Stands For "exempli gratia", In English Abbreviation Meaning "For Example".

What Is The Meaning Of D-day?




What Is The Meaning Of D-day?
D-Day is June 6, 1944.D-Day is the day on which a combat attack or operation is to be initiated.

Kumiko | the Treasure Hunter Official Teaser Trailer |2015 - Drama Movie | HD | Trailer




Kumiko | the Treasure Hunter Official Teaser Trailer |2015 - Drama Movie | HD | Trailer